
Sasquatch Fly Fishing
Outfitter · Estes Park, Colorado
Sasquatch Fly Fishing is a guide outfitter based in Estes Park, Colorado, running walk and wade and stillwater trips for trout on Rocky Mountain National Park. Season runs May to Mid Sept. You book directly with the guide, and Driftline takes no commission.
Running guided trips out of Estes Park since 1996, Sasquatch Fly Fishing specializes in Rocky Mountain National Park, with wade and belly boat outings for trout from spring through mid September.
What waters does Sasquatch Fly Fishing fish?
Sasquatch Fly Fishing guides Rocky Mountain National Park, out of Estes Park, Colorado. Trips are matched to water conditions and the season, so the exact stretch depends on when you fish.
What fish can you catch with Sasquatch Fly Fishing?
On Sasquatch Fly Fishing's trips you're targeting trout. What's biting shifts through the year, and the guide sets the day around what's fishing best on their home water.
What kind of trips does Sasquatch Fly Fishing run?
Sasquatch Fly Fishing runs walk and wade and stillwater trips on Rocky Mountain National Park. Reach out for exact trip lengths, group sizes, and what's included. The guide sets those directly.
When is the fishing season with Sasquatch Fly Fishing?
Sasquatch Fly Fishing's guided season runs May to Mid Sept. Prime dates book up first, so it's worth reaching out early for the months you want.
Do I need a fishing license to fish in Colorado?
Yes: everyone fishing Colorado waters needs a valid Colorado fishing license. You buy your own; get it from Colorado Parks & Wildlife. Sasquatch Fly Fishing can point you to the right one for your trip.
How do I book a trip with Sasquatch Fly Fishing?
You book directly with Sasquatch Fly Fishing: through their website at sasquatchflyfishing.com or by phone. Driftline lists the guide but takes no commission and no booking fee, so the price you get is the guide's own.
Is this your business?
Listings are free. Send a correction, add your logo, or ask us to take the page down. Driftline also builds and runs marketing for guides; separate thing, never required.
