
UFlyFish Guide Service
Independent · Binghamton, New York
UFlyFish Guide Service is an independent fishing guide based in Binghamton, New York, running drift boat and walk and wade trips for king salmon, coho salmon, steelhead, brown trout, and rainbow trout on Salmon River, Upper Delaware River, West Branch Delaware, and East Branch Delaware. Season runs aug to April. You book directly with the guide, and Driftline takes no commission.
James Zervos guides drift boat floats and streamside wading on the Salmon River at Pulaski for the fall king salmon run and winter steelhead, plus trout on the Upper Delaware branches. Trips run from the September salmon push through the spring steelhead season.
What waters does UFlyFish Guide Service fish?
UFlyFish Guide Service guides Salmon River, Upper Delaware River, West Branch Delaware, and East Branch Delaware, out of Binghamton, New York. Trips are matched to water conditions and the season, so the exact stretch depends on when you fish.
What fish can you catch with UFlyFish Guide Service?
On UFlyFish Guide Service's trips you're targeting king salmon, coho salmon, steelhead, brown trout, and rainbow trout. What's biting shifts through the year, and the guide sets the day around what's fishing best on their home water.
What kind of trips does UFlyFish Guide Service run?
UFlyFish Guide Service runs drift boat and walk and wade trips on Salmon River, Upper Delaware River, West Branch Delaware, and East Branch Delaware. Reach out for exact trip lengths, group sizes, and what's included. The guide sets those directly.
When is the fishing season with UFlyFish Guide Service?
UFlyFish Guide Service's guided season runs aug to April. Prime dates book up first, so it's worth reaching out early for the months you want.
Do I need a fishing license to fish in New York?
Yes: everyone fishing New York waters needs a valid New York fishing license. You buy your own; get it from New York State Department of Environmental Conservation. UFlyFish Guide Service can point you to the right one for your trip.
How do I book a trip with UFlyFish Guide Service?
You book directly with UFlyFish Guide Service: through their website at uflyfish.com or by phone. Driftline lists the guide but takes no commission and no booking fee, so the price you get is the guide's own.
Is this your business?
Listings are free. Send a correction, add your logo, or ask us to take the page down. Driftline also builds and runs marketing for guides; separate thing, never required.


