
Two Fisted Fishing Adventures
Independent · Bostic, North Carolina
Two Fisted Fishing Adventures is an independent fishing guide based in Bostic, North Carolina, running stillwater and jet boat trips for striped bass, smallmouth bass, spotted bass, crappie, blue catfish, flathead catfish, and channel catfish on Lake Norman, Lake Wylie, Lake James, Lake Hickory, and Catawba River. Season runs year round. You book directly with the guide, and Driftline takes no commission.
Run by Jean and Jason Spence out of Rutherford County, Two Fisted Fishing Adventures guides light tackle trips across the Catawba chain and Lakes Norman, Wylie, James, and Hickory, targeting striped and smallmouth bass, crappie, and catfish year round.
What waters does Two Fisted Fishing Adventures fish?
Two Fisted Fishing Adventures guides Lake Norman, Lake Wylie, Lake James, Lake Hickory, and Catawba River, out of Bostic, North Carolina. Trips are matched to water conditions and the season, so the exact stretch depends on when you fish.
What fish can you catch with Two Fisted Fishing Adventures?
On Two Fisted Fishing Adventures's trips you're targeting striped bass, smallmouth bass, spotted bass, crappie, blue catfish, flathead catfish, and channel catfish. What's biting shifts through the year, and the guide sets the day around what's fishing best on their home water.
What kind of trips does Two Fisted Fishing Adventures run?
Two Fisted Fishing Adventures runs stillwater and jet boat trips on Lake Norman, Lake Wylie, Lake James, Lake Hickory, and Catawba River. Reach out for exact trip lengths, group sizes, and what's included. The guide sets those directly.
When is the fishing season with Two Fisted Fishing Adventures?
Two Fisted Fishing Adventures's guided season runs year round. Prime dates book up first, so it's worth reaching out early for the months you want.
Do I need a fishing license to fish in North Carolina?
Yes: everyone fishing North Carolina waters needs a valid North Carolina fishing license. You buy your own; get it from North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission. Two Fisted Fishing Adventures can point you to the right one for your trip.
How do I book a trip with Two Fisted Fishing Adventures?
You book directly with Two Fisted Fishing Adventures: through their website at twofistedfishingadventures.com or by phone. Driftline lists the guide but takes no commission and no booking fee, so the price you get is the guide's own.
Is this your business?
Listings are free. Send a correction, add your logo, or ask us to take the page down. Driftline also builds and runs marketing for guides; separate thing, never required.


