Bucket List Fishing Charters

Independent · Sheboygan, Wisconsin

Bucket List Fishing Charters is an independent fishing guide based in Sheboygan, Wisconsin, running nearshore trips for chinook salmon, coho salmon, lake trout, brown trout, and rainbow trout on Lake Michigan. Season runs May to October. You book directly with the guide, and Driftline takes no commission.

A family run charter fishing Lake Michigan from Sheboygan, Bucket List targets king and coho salmon plus lake, brown and rainbow trout on trips from May into October with all gear supplied.

Tripsnearshore
SeasonMay to October
Rates5 hours $650, 6 hours $750, 8 hours $950, 10 hours $1150
Good to know
What waters does Bucket List Fishing Charters fish?

Bucket List Fishing Charters guides Lake Michigan, out of Sheboygan, Wisconsin. Trips are matched to water conditions and the season, so the exact stretch depends on when you fish.

What fish can you catch with Bucket List Fishing Charters?

On Bucket List Fishing Charters's trips you're targeting chinook salmon, coho salmon, lake trout, brown trout, and rainbow trout. What's biting shifts through the year, and the guide sets the day around what's fishing best on their home water.

What kind of trips does Bucket List Fishing Charters run?

Bucket List Fishing Charters runs nearshore trips on Lake Michigan. Reach out for exact trip lengths, group sizes, and what's included. The guide sets those directly.

When is the fishing season with Bucket List Fishing Charters?

Bucket List Fishing Charters's guided season runs May to October. Prime dates book up first, so it's worth reaching out early for the months you want.

Do I need a fishing license to fish in Wisconsin?

Yes: everyone fishing Wisconsin waters needs a valid Wisconsin fishing license. You buy your own; get it from Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources. Bucket List Fishing Charters can point you to the right one for your trip.

How do I book a trip with Bucket List Fishing Charters?

You book directly with Bucket List Fishing Charters: through their website at sheboyganfishing.com or by phone. Driftline lists the guide but takes no commission and no booking fee, so the price you get is the guide's own.

Is this your business?

Listings are free. Send a correction, add your logo, or ask us to take the page down. Driftline also builds and runs marketing for guides; separate thing, never required.

Got it.

We'll sort it, usually within a week.